2021 Leadership Convention At-A-Glance – Attendee
**Tentative as of 6/10/2021**

Wednesday, July 14, 2021
6 pm:  Exhibitor Virtual Connection

Thursday, July 15, 2021

3:30-8:30 pm: Registration/ Check-in, Inverness Hall
3:30-8:30 pm:  County Council Welcome Tables, Inverness Hall
4-8:30 pm: Scholarship Baskets and Reflections Ribbon sales, Inverness Hall
4-6:30 pm: Reflections Art Gallery, Edinburgh Foyer
4-5:25 pm: Screenagers: The Next Chapter movie and Q&A discussion, Stirling G/H
4:20-5:20 pm: Pre-Convention Workshops, Refer to Workshop List for session titles, Edinburgh Hall
5:30-6:30 pm: Pre-Convention Workshops, Refer to Workshop List for session titles, Edinburgh Hall
6-8:30 pm:  Exhibitor Preview Party, complimentary light appetizers, refreshments, and desserts served (cash bar), Inverness Hall
6-8:30 pm:  Florida PTA Advocacy History Display, Inverness Hall

Friday, July 16, 2021

7:30 am-8:45 am:
*Registration/ Check in, Inverness Hall
*County Councils and Region Representatives Welcome table, Inverness Hall
*Florida PTA Advocacy History Display, Inverness Hall
*Scholarship Basket Fundraiser and Reflections Ribbon sales, Inverness Hall
7:30-9 am: Information Table, Lost & Found, Stirling Foyer
7:45-7:55 am: Ready, Set, Go!, Stirling G/H
8:00-5:45 pm: Reflections Gallery, Edinburgh Foyer
8:15-8:45: Region Caucuses, Refer to program for room locations
8:45-9 am, 3-3:30 pm: Sunshine State PTSA Table, Resolutions and VoterVoice tables, Stirling Foyer
9-10 am: General Meeting I, Stirling Ballroom
10-3:30 pm: Information Table, Lost & Found, Stirling Foyer
10:15-3:15 pm:
*Registration/Check-in, Inverness Hall
*Exhibitor and Sponsor booths open, Inverness Hall
*Scholarship Basket Fundraiser and Reflections Ribbons sales, Inverness Hall
*Florida PTA Advocacy History Display, Inverness Hall
10:30-11:30 am: Session 1 Workshops- Refer to Workshop List for session titles, Stirling/Edinburgh
12 pm: Exhibitor Drawing Game Round 1, Winners posted in Inverness Hall and on Socio app/platform
12:00-1:30 pm: FL PTA Awards Luncheon (ticketed event), Edinburg Ballroom
2-3 pm: Session 2 Workshops- Refer to Workshop List for session titles, Stirling/Edinburgh
3-3:30 pm: Sunshine State PTSA Table, Resolutions and Voter Voice tables open, Stirling Foyer
3:30-5:30 pm: General Meeting II, Stirling Ballroom
5:30-7:30 pm: Exhibitor and Sponsor booths open, Inverness Hall
6-7:30 pm:
*Registration/Check-in, Inverness Hall
*Florida PTA “Family Reunion” Picnic, Inverness Hall
*Exhibitor and Sponsor booths open, Inverness Hall
*Scholarship Baskets and Reflections Ribbons sales, Inverness Hall
*Florida PTA Advocacy History Display, Inverness Hall

Saturday, July 17, 2021

7:45-12 pm:  Registration/Check in, Inverness Hall
7:45-3:30 pm: Information Table, Lost & Found, Stirling Foyer
8-9:30 am: Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Breakfast (ticketed event), Edinburgh East
8-2:30 pm: Scholarship Basket Fundraiser and Reflections Ribbon sales, Inverness Hall
8-5 pm: Reflections Gallery and Advocacy History Display, Edinburgh Foyer
9:30 am: Exhibitor Drawing Game Round 2, Winners posted in Inverness Hall and on Socio app/platform
9:30 am-3:00 pm: Florida PTA Advocacy History Display, Inverness Hall
9:30 am-3:00 pm:  Exhibitor and Sponsor booths open, Inverness Hall
*Round 2 Exhibitor items giveaway
10-11 am: Session 3 Workshops- Refer to Workshop List for session titles, Stirling/Edinburgh
11:15-12:15 pm: Session 4 Workshops- Refer to Workshop List for session titles, Stirling/Edinburgh
12-3 pm Resource Fair, Edinburgh Ballroom
12:15-2 pm: Networking time, Inverness Hall
12:15-1:15 pm: Boxed lunch (pre-ordered, ticket required), Inverness Hall
1-2 pm:  Sunshine State PTSA, Resolutions and VoterVoice tables open, Stirling/Edinburgh
2:15-3:15 pm: Session 5 Workshops- Refer to Workshop List for session titles, Stirling/Edinburgh
3:15-3:30 pm: Sunshine State PTSA, VoterVoice tables open, Stirling/Edinburgh
3:30 pm- ? : General Meeting III
7-10 pm PTA’s Got Talent (ticketed event), cash bar and complimentary desserts, Edinburgh Ballroom

Sunday, July 18, 2021

8:30-10:30 am: Information Table, Lost & Found, Stirling Foyer
9-10 am: Session 6 Workshops- Refer to Workshop List for session titles, Stirling/Edinburgh
10:15 am-close: General Meeting IV,
Stirling Ballroom
*
Round 3 Exhibitor Sponsor items giveaway (must be present to win!)