Advocacy Commission

Legislative Committee

Karen Mazzola, Chair
Lawrence Clermont
Damaris Allen
Emmit Allen
Dr. Danielle Thomas
Edeline Theophile-Joseph
Brita Wilkins Lincoln
Dawn Steward
Tracy Strecker
Eric Stern
Dannie McMillon

Resolutions Committee

Tracy Strecker, Chair
Megan Hendricks
Dr. Danielle Thomas
Kay Hawkins
Laura Fellman
Karen Mazzola

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee
Special Committee

Rosa Canon, Chair
Shelly Pedraza
Khanh-Lien Banko
Jose Rodriguez
Kadie Mullins
Lisa Hoyland
Dr. Nicholaus Nelson-Goedert
Eileen Segal
Carrie Hepburn
Jeff Ronci
Crystal Hayes

Christa Dotson Dean, Chair
Jen Martinez
Fatima Chaiken
Nickeisha “Nikki” Roberts
Jean Hovey
Karen Mazzola
Maxine Lewers

Education Commission

Healthy Child Committee

Eric Stern, Chair
Theresa Rogers
Ajla Cengic
Gladys Smith-Mangan
Dr. Teena White

Education Pathways

Angie Gallo, Chair
Dannie McMillon
Stephanie Kolb
Kathy McDonald
Jennifer Southerland

Exceptional Child Committee

Pam Korithoski, Chair
Antoinette (Toni) Neilson
Maria Norton
Rachel Haverinen

Multilingual-International Students Committee

Alix Desulme, Chair
Mady Plumey-Cruz
Rosa Castor-Feinburg
Caprice Edmond
Stacey Rowe

Membership Development Commission

Awards Committee

Debbie Sawa-Szostak, Chair
Sylvia Baer
Lamia Lee
Kadie Mullins
Robin McClure
Jennifer Cox

Student Engagement Committee

Faith DeVault, Chair
Dawn Balliet
Paul Banko
Eliana Frierson
Kayleigh Linsinbigler
Jennifer Fredericks
Rebecca Lewers
Cedela Fredericks

Scholarship Committee

Joe Piecora, Chair
Julia White
Moises Martinez
Pamela Bradford
Suhailly Nieves
Ami Granger-Welch
Terri Lyn George
Mindy Haas

Family Community Engagement Committee

Lisa Hoyland, Chair
Normy Azcuy
Cassie Lottman
Jennifer Southerland
Lisa Merkin
Scott Clark

Leadership Development Commission

Leadership Convention Management

Janet Lamoureux, Chair
Polly DeLucia
Joe Piecora
Asia Clermont
Katie Burris
Denise Nicholas
Toni Nielson
Jude Bruno
Ray DeVault
Moises Martinez
Wendy Corso-Ruud

Sponsor Engagement Committee

Jessica Kociara, Chair
Lamia Lee
Charmain Postel
Dawn Balliet
Wendy King

Regions & Councils Commission

Membership Committee

Jessica Summers, Chair
Valerie Licata
Polly DeLucia
Terrill Richardson
Linda Witherwax
Pamela Korithoski
Maxine Lewers

Reflections Committee

Katrena McMahan, Chair
Wendy Corso-Ruud
Jean Reeve-Lindsay
Tori Woods
Andria Roscart
Caryn Liss

Media & Marketing Committee

Linda Nestor, Chair
Renee Huggins
Heidi Poteralski
Moises Martinez
Heather Brooks